Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 68 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1144240102
Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman M.D.
Ophthalmologist
He is located at 140 Washington Avenue in North Haven, CT 06473. Can help patients with the following: Corneal Disease, Dry Eyes, Eye Strain, Keratitis, Nearsightedness, Sty. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144240102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 234-6872. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman.
- Astigmatism
- Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
- Blepharitis
- Blindness
- Cataracts
- Chalazion
- Color Blindness
- Corneal Disease
- Corneal Ulcer
- Crossed Eyes
- Diabetic Retinopathy
- Double Vision
- Dry Eyes
- Esotropia
- Exotropia
- Eye Floaters
- Eye Strain
- Farsightedness
- Glaucoma
- Herpes of the Eye
- Hypertropia
- Keratitis
- Keratoconus
- LASIK
- Lazy Eye
- Macular Degeneration
- Nearsightedness
- Oculomotor Dysfunction
- Optic Neuritis
- Pink Eye
- Presbyopia
- Retinal Detachment
- Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
- Scleritis
- Sty
- Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
- Tunnel Vision
- Usher Syndrome
- Uveitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman
Payments received
Drug payment
| Alcon | $32 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $32 |
Looking for more Ophthalmologists?
Here are ophthalmologists in Connecticut you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1013 Farmington Avenue West Hartford, 6107, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 129 Kings Highway North Westport, 6880, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1150 Summer Street Stamford, 6905, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1013 Farmington Avenue West Hartford, 6107, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 1201 West Main Street Waterbury, 6708, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 335 111 East Avenue Norwalk, 6851, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 107 160 Hawley Lane Trumbull, 6611, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 178 Hartford Road Manchester, 6040, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 100 1201 West Main Street Waterbury, 6708, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1166 Farmington Avenue Berlin, 6037, CT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman treat?
Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman provides treatment for Corneal Disease, Dry Eyes, Eye Strain, Keratitis, Nearsightedness, Sty. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman?
Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman's office is located at 140 Washington Avenue in North Haven, CT 06473.
Does Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Bernard D. Zuckerman is affiliated with Joseph S Elman MD.